13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Dominican Republic

Country: 
Dominican Republic
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Political parties, alliances and movements may not use, in any way, public goods and funds belonging to any of the levels or instances of the State, for their own benefit or that of their candidates.

Source: 

Artículo 25, Ley núm. 33-18, de Partidos, Agrupaciones y Movimientos Políticos. G. O. No. 10917 del 15 de agosto de 2018