13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - South Africa

Country: 
South Africa
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

While olitical partis are banned from accepting any donation from organs of the state. However, there is no specific mention on the use of state resources such as government premises, time of government personnel for political activitie, etc.

Source: 

"(1) Political parties may not accept a donation from any of the following sources: (...) (c) organs of state."

Article 8, Political Party Funding Act (PPFA), 2018.