39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Sao Tome and Principe

Country: 
Sao Tome and Principe
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Limit applies to election campaigns only.

Source: 

Law No. 09/04 on Financing of Political Parties and Electoral Campaigns