39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Iran, Islamic Republic of

Country: 
Iran, Islamic Republic of
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

The maximum cost of each candidate in each election period of the Advertising Review Commission shall be approved by the Central Executive Board and supervised by the Central Board: Expenditures of political parties and groups outside the start of the election process are not subject to this restriction.

Source: 

The Transparency, Supervision, and Financing of Parliament (Majles) Election Activities Law, Art. 65(11)