28. Are there provisions for direct public funding to political parties? - Libya

Country: 
Libya
Question: 
28. Are there provisions for direct public funding to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, both regularly and in relation to campaigns
Comments: 

Because Art 10, in  law 59 says: it is not permissible to use public money such as (Government Annual Budget, ministries, public companies foundations) for funding election campaigns or political parties.

Source: 

Art 10, in  law 59 says: it is not permissible to use public money such as (Government Annual Budget, ministries, public companies foundations) for funding election campaigns or political parties.