1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Morocco

Country: 
Morocco
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

The political party must be constituted and function exclusively with funds of national origin. It cannot receive directly or indirectly foreign funds.

Source: 

Art. 39, Loi organique n° 29-11relative aux partis politiques,                       http://www.sgg.gov.ma/Portals/0/lois/Loi_29-11_Fr.pdf?ver=udBqyqqMSUHXgxtDpGhmCw%3d%3d