1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Uruguay

Country: 
Uruguay
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Political parties cannot receive contributions foreigner governments, entities or foundations. 

Source: 

Ley Nº 18845, Ley de Partidos Políticos:

Artículo 45
Los partidos políticos o sus sectores internos o listas de candidatos no podrán aceptar directa o indirectamente:
(…)E) Contribuciones o donaciones de gobiernos, entidades extranjeras o fundaciones.                                                                                                    

Law Nº 18485, Political Parties Law:

Article 45 Political parties or its inner sections or candidate list cannot accept directly or indirectly: (...) E) Contributions or donations from foreigner governments, entities or foundations.