39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Kyrgyzstan

Country: 
Kyrgyzstan
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

The maximum amount of funds received and spent from the electoral fund of a political party that has nominated a list of candidates cannot exceed the calculated indicator by more than 3,000,000 times.
The calculated indicator=100, 3000000*100=300,000,000 KGS

Source: 

Source: Article 62.2, Constitutional Law On elections of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic and deputies of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, 2021