39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Central African Republic

Country: 
Central African Republic
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 59, Law 19‐0011 of 20 August 2019 establishing the Electoral Code
Article 59(2), Law 20-013 of 11 June 2020, Law on political parties and on the status of the opposition