1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Ecuador

Country: 
Ecuador
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Corporations, institutions or foreign States are banned to donate to political parties.

Source: 

Ley Orgánica Electoral, Código de la Democracia Art. 360.- Se prohíbe a las organizaciones políticas recibir, directa o indirectamente, aportes económicos (...) de empresas, instituciones o Estados extranjeros. (…)