7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Indonesia

Country: 
Indonesia
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 331'

(1) The total of campaign fund for election of members of the DPR, Provincial DPRD, and Regency/City DPRD received from donations of individual citizens as mentioned in Article 330 shall not exceed IDR 2,500,000,000 (two billion five hundred million rupiah).
(2) The total of campaign fund for election of members of the DPR, Provincial DPRD, and Regency/City DPRD received from donations of groups, corporations, and/or non government business entities as mentioned in Article 330 shall not exceed IDR 25,000,000,000 (twenty-five billion rupiah).
(3) The donor who provides donation as mentioned in paragraph (1), and paragraph (2) must submit their clear identity..

Electoral Law 2017

"Section 40

(3) Political parties shall be prohibited to:

     b. accept donations in the form of money, goods, or services from whichever side even without mentioning a clear identity;"

Source: Section 40 (3) b, Political Parties Law, 2008