1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Indonesia

Country: 
Indonesia
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"Section 40

(3) Political parties shall be prohibited to:

     a. receive or give foreign donation by any form which is contrary to the laws and regulations;"

Source: Section 40 (3) a, Political Parties Law, 2008