38. Is there a ban on vote buying? - North Macedonia, Republic of

Country: 
North Macedonia, Republic of
Question: 
38. Is there a ban on vote buying?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Any attempted or actual pressure and intimidation of voters or members of their families or their close persons shall be forbidden.

Source: 

Electoral Code (2018), Article 8b