13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - North Macedonia, Republic of

Country: 
North Macedonia, Republic of
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

For the purposes of the election campaign, use of office premises, office equipment and official vehicles of the state bodies shall be forbidden, except for the persons covered with special provisions on personal protection.

Source: 

Electoral Code (2018), Article 8b