7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Lithuania

Country: 
Lithuania
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, above certain threshold
Comments: 

The treasurer of a political campaign shall publish the name of the donor - a natural person - in a public list of donors published on the website of the Central Electoral Commission no later than 10 working days from the date of the receipt of the donation, if the donation exceeds EUR 12 (small donation)

Source: 

Law on the financing, and control of financing, of political campaigns (2004, last amended 2019), Articles 10 & 11