7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Denmark

Country: 
Denmark
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, above certain threshold
Comments: 

Political parties, including regional and local lists of cadidates, cannot receive anonymous donations of more than DKK 20,000 from each donor.

Source: 

Act on Private Contributions to Political parties and the Publication of Annual Accounts of Political Parties (Annual Accounts of Political Parties Consolidation Act) (2019), Article 2a(1)