39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Turkey

Country: 
Turkey
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Turkish Political Parties Law indicates that political parties can spend in line with their necessities and political activities.

Source: 

Turkish Political Parties Law Article 74, Additioanl clause Siyasi partiler amaçlarına ulaşmak için gerekli gördükleri siyasi faaliyetleri kapsamında her türlü harcama yapabilirler. political parties can spend in line with their necessities and political activities.