7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Turkey

Country: 
Turkey
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Turkish Political Parties Law. Article 60 and 66.  Bağış veya bağışların bağışta bulunana veya yetkili temsilcisine veya vekiline ait olduğunun partice verilen makbuzda açıkça belirtilmesi gerekir. Böyle bir belgeye dayanılmaksızın siyasi partilerce bağış kabul edilemez.

It should be clearly stated in the receipt given by the party that the donation or donations belong to the donor or his authorized representative or attorney. Donations by political parties cannot be accepted without relying on such a document.