13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Korea, Republic of

Country: 
Korea, Republic of
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

(1) No one shall contribute or receive any political funds in connection with any of the following acts: (…) 3. Soliciting or arranging favors in connection with clerical services that are performed by public officials in charge;  4. Acquiring any right, interest or position on or in property, or arranging the acquisition thereof through any contract or any disposition with any of the following corporations: (a) A corporation that is created by the State, public organizations or pursuant to the provisions of any special Act; (b) A corporation whose majority shares and stake are owned by the State or any local government; (c) A corporation that receives directly or indirectly subsidies from the State or public organizations; (d) A corporation in which the Government invests or for which the Government offers a payment guarantee.
Source: Article 32, Political Funds Act, 2021