7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Korea, Republic of

Country: 
Korea, Republic of
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, above certain threshold
Comments: 

One-time limit of 100,000 KRW, yearly limit of 1.2 million KRW

Source: 

(3) Any supporter may anonymously make an one-time contribution of up to 100,000 won and make a contribution of up to 1.2 million won a year as his/her support payment.
Source: Article 11, Political Funds Act, 2021