38. Is there a ban on vote buying? - Mongolia

Country: 
Mongolia
Question: 
38. Is there a ban on vote buying?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

48.1. It shall be prohibited for any person to conduct the following actions and activities for the purpose of attracting voters by himself / herself or through others until the end of the polling day after the beginning of the regular election year, until the end of the polling day after the decision to call by-elections and by-elections.'

Source: 

Article 48, Law on Parliamentarian Elections, 2019