39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Ukraine

Country: 
Ukraine
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

The electoral fund of a PP shall not exceed 90000 times the minimum wage.

Source: 

Source: art. 151, the Electoral Code of Ukraine, 2019: "The size of the election fund of a party from which candidates are registered in the national constituency may not exceed ninety thousand minimum wages, as established on January 1 of the respective year."

"Розмір виборчого фонду партії, кандидати у депутати від якої зареєстровані в загальнодержавному окрузі, не може перевищувати дев’яноста тисяч розмірів мінімальної заробітної плати, встановленої на 1 січня відповідного року."