1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Ukraine

Country: 
Ukraine
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Source: art. 15, the Law of Ukraine on Political Parties in Ukraine, 2001. "Article 15. Restrictions on donations to political parties. Donations in support of political parties shall be prohibited if they are made by: 5) foreign states, foreign legal entities, legal entities in which no less than 10 percent of the authorized capital or voting rights are directly or indirectly owned by nonresidents, as well as legal entities in which the ultimate beneficiary owners (controllers) are foreign citizens or stateless persons..."

"Стаття 15. Обмеження у здійсненні внесків на підтримку політичних партій. Не допускається здійснення внесків на підтримку політичних партій: 5) іноземними державами, іноземними юридичними особами, юридичними особами, в яких не менше 10 відсотків статутного капіталу або прав голосу прямо або опосередковано належать нерезидентам, а також юридичними особами, кінцевими бенефіціарними власниками (контролерами) яких є іноземці чи особи без громадянства.

Source: 

Source: art. 15, the Law of Ukraine on Political Parties in Ukraine, 2001.