39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Georgia

Country: 
Georgia
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Georgian legislation limits the amount that the electoral subject can spend, either in the pre-election period or in other periods of time.

Source: 

Article 25(1), Organic Law of Georgia on Political Associations of Citizens, 1997. Article 54, Election Code of Georgia, 2011.