7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Georgia

Country: 
Georgia
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

According to Georgian legislation, political parties may not accept donations from anonymous persons. When donating to a political party, a person shall indicate his/her full name and personal number. Otherwise, it will be considered as an anonymous donation.

Source: 

Article 26, Organic Law of Georgia on Political Associations of Citizens, 1997.