13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Armenia

Country: 
Armenia
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Party members who occupy official positions in state bodies cannot use the financial, material or human resources allocated to them as part of their official responsibilities for the benefit of their political party. In addition, all civil servants are prohibited from using their position to advantage a political party.

Source: 

Article 6, RA Constitutional Law on Political Parties, 2020.
Հոդված 6, ՀՀ Սահմանադրական Օրենք Կուսակցությունների Մասին, 2020.

Article 32, Section 1, Part 3, RA Law on the Civil Service, 2021.
Հոդված 32, Մաս 1 3), ՀՀ Օրենք Հանրային Ծառայության Մասին, 2021.