7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Armenia

Country: 
Armenia
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Donations to political parties from anonymous sources are explicitly banned.

Source: 

Article 24, Section 4, RA Constitutional Law on Political Parties, 2020.
Հոդված 24, Մաս 4, ՀՀ Սահմանադրական Օրենք Կուսակցությունների Մասին, 2020.