1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Armenia

Country: 
Armenia
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Donations to political parties from foreign states, corporate entities, physical persons who are not Armenian citizens, as well as anonymous sources are explicitly banned.

Source: 

Article 24, Section 4, RA Constitutional Law on Political Parties, 2020.
Հոդված 24, Մաս 4, ՀՀ Սահմանադրական Օրենք Կուսակցությունների Մասին, 2020.