39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Pakistan

Country: 
Pakistan
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Chapter VIII of Election Act, 2017 explains the expense limits of candidate under section 132 and 133 without expense limits of a political party.

Source: 

Election Act, 2017 , Election Comission of Pakistan