47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Afghanistan

Country: 
Afghanistan
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

There is no provision on reporting requirement for regular reporting of political parties' finances. However, Political Parties Law requires  political parties to register all incomes and deposit them in a bank account.

Source: 

Article 15 

[…]

(2)Political parties shall register all its income and deposit it in a bank account.

Source: Article 15.2., Political Parties Law, 2005.