47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Bulgaria

Country: 
Bulgaria
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"(1) Political parties shall draw up financial statements for the preceding calendar year in accordance with the requirements of Chapter Three, Section III of the Accountancy Act."

Source: Article 34 (1), The Political Parties Act, 2005