41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend? - Paraguay

Country: 
Paraguay
Question: 
41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Regulations do not mention limits regarding amounts that an election candidate can spend because independent candidacies are not allowed. The law mention limits regarding how much a political party can spend (10% of the minimum wage for each enfranchised voter within the candidate´s electoral district). Therefore, political parties arrange their candidates' expenses.

Source: 

Art. 5. Law 4743/12.