44. Are there limits on traditional media advertising spending in relation to election campaigns? - Armenia

Country: 
Armenia
Question: 
44. Are there limits on traditional media advertising spending in relation to election campaigns?
Answer: 
Yes, for political parties
Source: 

3. A party participating in the elections has the right to use the paid airtime of the public television for no more than 120 minutes on the basis of its pre-election fund, and not more than 180 minutes of the airtime of the public radio.
Source: Art. 93.3, Electoral Code, 2016 (amended 2020)