47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Azerbaijan

Country: 
Azerbaijan
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Annualy, no later than April1 of each year.

Source: 

Annual financial reports by political parties, together with an auditorʹs opinion, ares ubmitted to the Central Election Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan no
later than April1 of each year.
Source: Article 21.2, Law on Political Parties, 1992 (amended 2018).