7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Netherlands

Country: 
Netherlands
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, above certain threshold
Comments: 

There is no ban on anonymous donations. However, the amount of anonymous donation is limited to EUR 1,000.

Source: 

1. If a political party receives an anonymous financial contribution of more than € 1,000, it will transfer the part that exceeds the amount of € 1,000 to the appropriate account of Our Minister. If a political party receives an anonymous contribution in kind of more than € 1,000, it will transfer the part of the counter value that exceeds the amount of € 1,000 to Our Minister, or it will cancel the contribution.
Source: § 23.1, Political Parties Financing Act, 2013 (amended 2019)

All political parties and candidates may also receive unlimited contributions from private individuals and legal entities. Foreign donations are allowed, as well as, contrary to good practice, anonymous donations of up to EUR 1,000.
Source: OSCE/ODIHR (2017) The Netherlands, Parliamentary Elections, 15 March 2017. OSCE/ODIHR Election Assessment Mission, Final Report. OSCE/ODIHR, Warsaw