41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend? - Dominican Republic

Country: 
Dominican Republic
Question: 
41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Articulo 204 de la Ley Orgánica de Régimen Electoral No. 15-19 del 18 de febrero de 2019. G. O. No. 10933 del 20 de febrero de 2019.