47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Estonia

Country: 
Estonia
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

A political party will draw up a quarterly report on their expenses as of the end of the quarter and submit it to the political party funding supervision committee in the required form by the 10th date of the month following the quarter. The report will set out the expenses divided into the following categories:
1) expenses of political activities;
2) labour expenses;
3) administrative expenses.
Source: § 12.1(8), Political Parties Act, 1994
(amended 2014)