3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Estonia

Country: 
Estonia
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

A donation that does not comply with the terms and conditions laid down in subsection (1) of this section is prohibited. Above all, the following is prohibited: […]
2) donations by legal persons; […]
Source: § 12.3(2), Political Parties Act, 1994
(amended 2014)