41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend? - Turkey

Country: 
Turkey
Question: 
41. Are there limits on the amount a candidate can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

There are no specific regulations regarding candidates' spendings.

Source: 

Source: Law on Political Parties, 1983 (as amended in 2018, Law No. 2820)

Source: Law on Presidential Election, 2012 (Law No. 6271).