3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Mexico

Country: 
Mexico
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

All contributions from legal entities are prohibited.  

Source: 

Article 54.

1. No podrán realizar aportaciones o donativos a los partidos políticos ni a los aspirantes, precandidatos o candidatos a cargos de elección popular, en dinero o en especie, por sí o por interpósita persona y bajo ninguna circunstancia:

f) Las personas morales

Source: General Law on Political Parties, 2014.