3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Georgia

Country: 
Georgia
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

According to the Georgian legislation, political parties are allowed to receive donations from corporations, companies and/or business enterprises. Political parties may not accept donations from state bodies, state organizations, legal persons under public law, and state-owned enterprises.

Source: 

Article 26, Organic Law of Georgia on Political Unions of Citizens, 1997.