7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Brazil

Country: 
Brazil
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

'Article 33. The accounting statements shall contain, among others, the following: I - discrimination of values and allocation of funds from the Party Fund; II - origin and amount of contributions and donations; III - expenditures of electoral nature, with specification and proof of spending with radio and television shows, committees, advertising, publications, rallies and other campaign activities; IV - detailed breakdown of revenue and expenditures.'
Article 39. Except for the provisions of Article 31, a political party may receive donations from individuals and legal entities to set up their funds. (...)Paragraph 3 Monetary donations shall be made via crossed check in the name of the political party or via bank deposit directly into the account of the political party.'

Source: 

Lei dos partidos politicos nr 9,096 , 1995.