47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Zambia

Country: 
Zambia
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

" 30. (1) A political party shall, within three months of being issued with a certificate of full registration in accordance with  section 21, submit to the Registrar a written declaration giving details of  assets and expenditure including contributions, donations or pledges of contributions or donations, whether in cash or in kind, made or to be made to the initial assets of the political party by its founding members in respect of the first year of its existence. "

Source: 

 THE POLITICAL PARTIES BILL, 2017