47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Mongolia

Country: 
Mongolia
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Political parties should report their audited statements annually. 

Source: 

Article 20, Law on Political parties, 2005