3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - India

Country: 
India
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Companies in existence for less than three financial years are banned from donations. 

Source: The Companies Act, 2013, Section 182 (1) 

Source: 

"Every political party is entitled to accept contribution offered to it by any person or company voluntarily, other than a Government company."

Source:  Section 29B, Representation of the People Act, 1951