47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Ukraine

Country: 
Ukraine
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

No later than on the 40th day following the end of each quarter, a political party shall submit to the National Agency for Prevention of Corruption a hard copy (signed by the party's head and bearing the party's seal) and an electronic copy of the party’s financial report on property, incomes, expenses and financial obligations for the respective quarter and publish such a report in full on its official website (if any) within the same term.

A template for the party's financial report on the property, incomes, expenses and financial obligations shall be a subject to approval by the National Agency for Prevention of Corruption.

Source: Article 17 para. 9, Law on Political Parties, 2019