47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Albania

Country: 
Albania
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"Political parties shall submit financial reports to the Central Election Commission once per annum.
2. The annual reports must contain detailed information:
a. on funding sources based on the standardised template approved by the Central Election Commission;
b. on expenses based on the standardised template approved by the Central Election Commission;
c. (information) provided by the political party itself on subjects directly or indirectly linked to or under the control of political parties themselves."  Source: Article 23, The Law on Political Parties, 2017.