39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Poland

Country: 
Poland
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

There are no limits on the amount a political party can spend outside of an election campaign period.

During the election campaign, a political party may not conduct electoral agitation.

Source: 

§ 2. From the day on which the relevant electoral authority accepts the notification referred to in art. 86 § 2 or art. 87 § 5, until the election day, a political party that has itself formed an electoral committee or is part of an electoral coalition may not conduct and finance electoral agitation for the dissemination of the political party's program objectives.
Source: Article 141 § 2, Election Code, 2011 (amended 2019)