3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Bulgaria

Country: 
Bulgaria
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

However there is a ban on donations from legal persons and sole traders who have overdue public obligations and/ or are registered in preferential tax jurisdiction.

Source: 

Art. 23.  (1) "Political parties' own revenues  are revenues from: ... 4. donations from legal persons and sole traders" 

Source: Article 23 (1-2), The Political Parties Act, 2005