13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Poland

Country: 
Poland
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

There is a ban in the Election Code on campaigning taking place at government facilities.

Source: 

§ 1 It is forbidden to conduct electioneering:
1) in the offices of government administration and local government administration and the courts;
2) at the workplace, in a manner and form that would interfere with its normal functioning;
3) in military units and other organizational units subordinate to the Ministry of National Defence and civil defense units and subordinated units under the auspices of the minister for internal affairs.
Source: Article 108 § 1, Election Code, 2011 (amended 2019)